Day 1-A chronicle

Day 1A started with a cheery ambiance and 134 players. Of those, only 74 made it to day 2.

A lot of familiar faces like Iñaki Solé, Mihai Croitoru, Alejandro Tarancón, Vilacrack, Juán José Benítez,Blanca Clara, Alín Mitrache, Jordi Cayuela, Cristian Sargues, El Team Cusí, Agustín Sevilla, and Frederick Morley.

Francisco Trujillo led the list with 225,000 points, followed by Raúl Manzanares Lozano with 217,000 and José Luís Cebriá Chocano with 202.000 points.

This is the final chip count:

1 TRUJILLO JIMENEZ, FRANCISCO 225200
2 MANZANARES LOZANO, RAUL 217800
3 CEBRIA CHOCANO, JOSE LUIS 202600
4 CANO GARZO, GUILLERMO 170300
5 SARGUES HERNANDEZ, CHRISTIAN 166100
6 MUÑOZ MENDOZA, LUIS 163500
7 FERRER ALOS, JUAN RAMON 160900
8 LOPEZ ROMERO, FRANCISCO JOSE 150800
9 SORIA LORENZO, SALVADOR 136300
10 RODRIGUEZ FONTELA, FERMIN 134800
11 CISMARU, MUGUREL 133900
12 CERRILLO CABEZA, JAVIER 126700
13 GIL MOLINA, DIONISIO JESUS 126300
14 CROITORU, MIHAITA CONSTANTIN 125900
15 GARIN VENTIMILLA, ROBERTO 124100
16 DAVILA AUSINA, FRANCESC 122400
17 PEREZ GINER, MARIA ANGELES 119400
18 SOLE APARICIO, IÑAKI 119100
19 SANCHO GASCON, JOSE FRANCISCO 118300
20 MARI LLINARES, JOSE MIGUEL 115900
21 MORLEY, DOMINIC CHRISTOPHER 110900
22 GALLEGOS TORTOSA, JOSE MARIA 108800
23 SAINZ LOPEZ, MIGUEL ANGEL 105800
24 SEVILLA MORENO, RAMON AGUSTIN 104200
25 CASALS TARRE, ANTONI 103900
26 GURGUNOIU, COSMIN-GABRIEL 93400
27 CASTRO GARCIA, DANIEL 90100
28 PICAZO FOLGADO, JUAN JOSE 83900
29 MONESI, THOMAS 79900
30 GALIANO CASTRO, MARIBEL 78700
31 GONZALEZ DOMINGUEZ, EMMA 78000
32 LARA SANCHEZ, HUGO 75900
33 MORENO ORTIZ, JUAN 74600
34 MONSERRAT CASTELLS, JULIO 74300
35 RAMOS ALZAMORA, IGNACIO 73100
36 CUSI SIERRA, PABLO 71200
37 HERRERO SIMON, MARCOS 69000
38 SEGUI DE LA PAZ, GERARDO 68800
39 SERNA MENE, DAVID 68300
40 GARCIA DIAZ, DIDAC 67500
41 SANCHIS RUIZ, JUAN 66500
42 BROGDEN, CHARLES WILLIAN 64400
43 BARRAGAN MUÑOZ, JUAN MIGUEL 62800
44 CABAÑES NGONDE, AUGUSTO 57200
45 CORTES ESTEBAN, RUBEN 57000
46 RUIZ BELTRAN, FRANCISCO JAVIER 56900
47 TORTAJADA DARIES, ALVARO 56800
48 GARCIA GOMEZ , GUILLERMO 56000
49 BERNAT GARCIA, EMILIO 55800
50 GIL SANTOS, ALEJANDRO 55300
51 MITRACHE, ALIN 53600
52 CONTRERAS ROMERO, ANTONIO JOSE 52300
53 BENITEZ MARTINEZ, JUAN JOSE 50600
54 CAYUELA ASENSIO, JORDI 47900
55 PICAZO PINILLA, RUBEN 46600
56 BLANCA YEPES, LAURA 44800
57 STANCA, STELIAN FLORIN 44400
58 CRUZ MOLAS, FRANCISCO JAVIER 42400
59 ATIENZA ALAPONT, BORJA 42000
60 LLATAS MOLINA, ROSENDO 40300
61 VALERO BALLESTA, JOSE LUIS 39300
62 LLORENS GARCIA, SILVIA 35600
63 BUSTAMANTE MARTINEZ, SERGIO 34800
64 CABALLER MONTES, JOSE MIGUEL 32700
65 MONTES SANCHEZ, MANUEL 32400
66 PUERTAS SORRIBES, JOSE 32000
67 RUIZ ARENAS, QUINTIN 29400
68 ESTATUET LLORENS, PERE 26200
69 GARCIA CASAÑ, DAVID 25700
70 LORENTE AGUILAR, CARMELO 23900
71 LIZARAZO LIZARAZO, JOAQUIN 18000
72 MARTINEZ SAVOLAINEN, ALEKSI 17900
73 RUBIO CASTELLO, DANIEL 16900
74 CARRASCO VILLAR, JOSE LUIS 10000

 

Previous Full house on Superprizepool's satellite
Next Jorge Castells, chipleader on day 1B

About author

You might also like